Dazzling Dahlias – 4 in a series – Dahlia ‘Happy Single Party’

Dazzling Dahlias - 4 in a series - Dahlia 'Happy Single Party'
 

Botanical name
Dahlia ‘Happy Single Party’ (Happy Single Series)

Other names
Dahlia ‘Party’, Dahlia ‘Happy Single Party’ , Dahlia ‘HS Party’

Genus
Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar
‘Happy Single Party’ _ ‘Happy Single Party’, part of the Happy Single Series, is a tuberous perennial with divided green foliage and yellow flowers with dark centres in summer and autumn.

Foliage
Deciduous

Habit
Clump-forming, Compact, Erect

See more at Shoot Gardening



* A portion of each sale from Amazon.com directly supports our blogs
** Many of these books may be available from your local library. Check it out!


An interesting link found among my daily reading

Comments are closed.